List of Endorsements

“It is a truly humbling experience to have the support of so many individuals who help make our nation, state, and community great! Conservative leaders, activists, and donors from across Michigan are joining our team because of my steadfast commitment to cutting spending, lowering taxes and promoting the free enterprise system.”
dtsignature-small              If you would like to endorse Dave, click here.

BIPAC

The Detroit News

Detroit Regional Chamber

Downtown Birmingham/Bloomfield Newsmagazine

Michigan Chamber of Commerce

Michigan Farm Bureau AgriPAC

National Right to Life

Right to Life of Michigan

Southeast Association of Chiefs of Police

The Oakland County Association of Chiefs of Police

Wayne County Associations of Chiefs of Police

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

 

 

John Antony, Canton Township Trustee

Christopher Arndt, Precinct Delegate

Berge Avesian, Precinct Delegate

Joseph Badalamenti, Precinct Delegate

Sam Baki, Precinct Delegate

David Banet, Precinct Delegate

Chris Barnett, Lake Orion Supervisor

Bryan Barnett, Rochester Hills Mayor

Tony Bartolotta, Waterford Township Trustee

Fritz Beiermeister, Precinct Delegate

Loren Bennett, State Senator

Anita Berger, Precinct Delegate

Carl Berry, Fmr. Wayne 11th Chairman

Margaret Birch, Waterford Township Treasurer

Mike Bishop, State Senator

Anna Bliss, Precinct Delegate

James Bologna, Precinct Delegate

Jim Bologna, Precinct Delegate

Michael Bouchard, Oakland County Sheriff

Rob Bovitz, Precinct Delegate

Terry Bowman, Precinct Delegate

Dillion Breen, Wayne 11th Committee

Elena Brennan, Precinct Delegate

Mary Brickles, Precinct Delegate

Julianne Brown, Waterford Township Trustee

Michael Brozek, Precinct Delegate

Patti Brozek, Precinct Delegate

Samantha Brush, Precinct Delegate

Bill Bullard, Oakland County Clerk (ret.)

Sue Burstein-Kahn, Precinct Delegate

Sue Camilleri, Waterford Township Clerk

Patty Carcone, Lyon Township Treasurer

Connie Clark, Precinct Delegate

Kent Clark, Precinct Delegate

Lyn Connelly, Precinct Delegate

Patricia Coughlan, Precinct Delegate

Dennis Cowan, Oakland County GOP Chairman

Laura Cox, County Commissioner

Mike Cox, Michigan Attorney General

Kathy Crawford, County Commissioner

Hugh Crawford, State Representative

Bob Cushman, 11th District Committeeman

Scott Czasak, Chairman Michigan YRs

Dan Devine, Bloomfield Township Treasurer

Arthur Dohring, Precinct Delegate

Bob Doroshewitz, Plymouth Township Trustee

Bill Dwyer, County Commissioner

John Ellsworth, Precinct Delegate

Ross Ensign, Precinct Delegate

Millicent Evanoff, Precinct Delegate

Mindy Fernandes, Vice Chair 11th Dist.

Wade Fleming, Troy City Councilman

Greg Fogleman, NORC President

Waldyr Franzolin, Precinct Delegate

Paul Funk, Rochester Hills City Council (ret.)

Bob Gatt, Novi Mayor

Lauren Gervason, Precinct Delegate

Michael Giddings, Precinct Delegate

Michael Gingell, Chairman, Oakland County Commission

Dave Gorcyca, Oakland County Prosecutor

George Gostias, Wayne 11th Committee

Jen Gratz, Michigan Civil Rights Initiative

Joe Green, West Bloomfield Park Commissioner

John Gusick, President, Lyon Schools Board of Education

Kurt Heise, State Representative

Dave Henderson, Troy City Council

Mari-Ann Henry, OCRP Executive Committee

Amber Herbeck, Precinct Delegate

Dave Herbeck, Wayne 11th Committee

Mark Horvath, Plymouth Canton School Board

Mark Hutchins, Secretary Wayne 11th Dist.

Mary Ann Irwin, Precinct Delegate

David Jackson, Dr. and Mrs.

John Jackson, Precinct Delegate

John Jamian, State Representative

Vicki Jermalowicz, Precinct Delegate

Carmen Johnson, Secretary 11th Dist.

Matt Jones, Precinct Delegate

Richard Keier, Precinct Delegate

Nick Kennedy, Wixom City Councilman

Jeff Kercorian, Precinct Delegate

Cynthia Khan, Precinct Delegate

Corinne Khederian, Bloomfield Township Trustee

Jack Kirksey, Mayor of Livonia

Steve Kolhoff, 11th Executive Committee

Jerry and Gail Kosmensky, Former Mayor of Orchard Lake

Eileen Kowall, State Representative

Mike Kowall, State Senator

Brandon Kritzman, Livonia Councilman

Anna Kutlich, Precinct Delegate

Phil LaJoy, Canton Township Supervisor

David Law, Commerce Township Trustee

Ed Lee, Precinct Delegate, OCRP Executive Committee

Isabel Levine, Precinct Delegate

Adam Lumley, 11th District Committee

Joyce MacLeish, Precinct Delegate

Mike Maloney, Plymouth Canton School Board

Frank Mamat, Chairman of the Oakland County Republican Party 400 Club

Lana Mangiapane, OCRP Executive Committee

Terry Marecki, Livonia City Clerk

Jim McCann, Livonia Mayor Pro Tem (ret.)

Patrick McDaniel, GOP

Laurie McHugh, Precinct Delegate

Bill McKinney, Precinct Delegate

Melissa McLaughlin, Canton Township Treasurer

Brian Meakin, Livonia Councilman

Willy Mena, 11th District Committee

Fred Mester, Retired Judge

Chuck Moss, State Representative

Abe Munfakh, Former 11th District Chairman

Theresa Mungioli, Republican State Committee

Joe Neussendorfer, Precinct Delegate

Deloris Newell, Wayne 11th Committee

Michael Neymanowski, Oxford Police Chief

Bob Nix, Northville Township Supervisor

Dennis O’Connor, President of Novi Board of Education

Sean O’Neil, Lyon Township Trustee

John Pappageorge, State Senator

Brooks Patterson, Oakland County Executive

Bruce Patterson, State Senator

Kathy Paul, Precinct Delegate

Jeff Pfeifer, Precinct Delegate

Dennis Pittman, Precinct Delegate

Rich Poling, State Committee

David Potts, County Commissioner

Ken Pozek, Young Republicans member

Tom Pustelak, Lakes Area Tea Party Member

Rocky Razcowski, Congressional Nominee

Ralph Reed, Chairman, Faith and Freedom Coalition

Randy Richardville, Michigan State Senate Majority Leader

Susan Richner, Precinct Delegate

Audrey Robinson, Wayne 11th Vice Chairman

Ronna Romney-McDaniel, National Committeewoman

Chris Roosen, Former Northville Township Trustee

Adi Sathi, 11th Distrct Committee

Leo Savoie, Bloomfield Township Supervisor

Bill Schuette, Attorney General

Peter Secchia, Ambassador

JoAnn Sellers, Vice-Chair Independence Twp. Conservatives, OCRP Executive Committee

Lois Shaevsky, Precinct Delegate

Michael Sitkauskas, Precinct Delegate

Elizabeth Smith, State Committee, 11th District Committee, Precinct Delegate

Cecil St. Pierre, Warren City Council President

Catherine Starks, Precinct Delegate

David Staudt, Novi Mayor Pro-Tem

Tom Stroup, Former 11th District Chairman

Belinda Szmytke, Member Rattle With Us

Michael Szmytke, Member Rattle with Us

Shelley Taub, County Commissioner

Cristian Teodoridis, Precinct Delegate

Doug Tietz, Troy City Council

Charles Tischer, Precinct Delegate

Justin Trefney, Wayne 11th Committee

JoAnn Van Tassel, Oakland County Republican Executive Committee

Lori Wagner, Precinct Delegate

Gary Wall, Waterford Township Supervisor

John Walsh, State Representative

Wanda Warsinski, Precinct Delegate

Joe Wayda, Precinct Delegate

Carole Webb, Precinct Delegate

Michael Webber, Vice President Rochester Hills City Council

Tim Weiler, Precinct Delegate

Terry West, Precinct Delegate

Debi Wilkelis, Precinct Delegate

Jill Wilkinson, Treasurer Birmingham Republican Women’s Club

Pat Williams, Canton Township Trustee

Pam Williams, Vice Chair Oakland County Republican Party

Bill Windscheif, Precinct Delegate

Dennis Wright, Livonia City Treasurer

Robert Wright, Precinct Delegate

Wayne Wrobel, Novi City Council

Joe Xuereb, Former Wayne 11th Chairman

Lannie Young, Lyon Township Supervisor

Randy Albert

Samuel Aleman

Suzanne Alfasten

Mary Lou Alfes

Tom Alfes

Henry Allemon

Sallie Amalfitano

Jennifer Anderson

Adriana Apahidean

Ollie Apahidean

Andrea Asche

Claudine Bacher

Madonna Bailey

Emily Bambach

Donna Barlow

David Barnes

Judy Barnett-Langford

Harry Beisswenger

Lynda Belian

Tom Belian

Bill Bertakis

Michael Bielawski

Eleanor Blum

Patricia Bologna

Suzanne Bologna

Jonathan Boos

Sheri Boos

Wesley Boyd

Sue Brams

Betty Bright

Bill Broomfield

James Brown

Louis Brown

David Buckley

Christian Burke

Christa Byrd

Caitlin Callaghan

Mike Callton

Katie Campbell

Larry Campbell

Laurel Cebrian

Shawn Ciavattone

Michelle Clark

Noah Clark

Beth Clawson

Fred Clawson

Dan Coleman

Laurie Coleman

Jan Colton

Maria Constante

Jeff Coval

Arin Da Silva

Kathy Dadaou

Kathleen Dalton

Eric Dane

Eric Dane

Nelson Davey

Gailute Dedinas

Gerald Dietz

Michael Dietz

Vincent DiLaura

David Dolik

Michael Dorfman

Amy Drummond

Shawn Drummond

Mike Ernst

Carlene Fanning

Roy Fanning

Marilyn Fessler

Sheila Figurski

Mark Fleming

Niki Fleming

Paula Fleming

Teresa Folino

Justin Fox

Lori Fox

Jan Frank

Steve Frank

Scott Frush

Carol Funke

Eileen Gage

David Gans

Lou Giannuzzi

James Gillis

Mazy Gillis

Thomas Gitter

Don Goergen

Deby Green

David Grossman

Katerina Grozdanovski

Thomas Guastello

Bill Hampton

Brad Hantler

Steve Hantler

Brandon Helderop

David Henderson

Kelly Henderson

Lauren Henderson

Zalda Hernandez

Grant Hoffecker

David Hofmeister

Patricia Hofmeister

Cristy Holtzclaw

Michelle Howard

Tom Isaacs

James Jabara

Lee Jaffke

John Jerge

Mary Ann Jerge

Diane June

Gary June

Darlene Justin

Dwayne Justin

Charles Juszak

Theresa Juszak

Donald Kegley

Cindy King

Don King

Gary King

Don Knapp

Joe Knollenberg

Kim Kress

Julie Krohta

Denise Kulak

Chauhei Lai

Amy Lane

Chris Lane

Samantha Lang

John Langford

Dan MacLeish

James Malleis

John Marecki

Ronald Marzec

Kendra McConnell-Hurd

Jacinta McCown

Paul McCown

Phillip McCown

Dan McDuffee

Andrew McLean

Chad McNamara

Alissa Mehlberg

Cecyl Mehlberg

Ed Mehlberg

Jimmy Mehlberg

Meg Meurer Brossy

Joseph Moczulski

John Morrison

Glenn Murray

Amy Neumann

Cheryl Newton

Kristine Neymanowski

Mary Anne Noonan

John O’Brien

Allen Olender

Amy Olender

Cynthia Olley

Angela Pawlowski

Patty Peacock

Karen Peterson

Robert Peterson

Melissa Pilzner

Priscilla Piwowar

Arthur Pope

William Poulos

Glenn Prentice

Shannon Price

Vince Riccardi

Brian Roberts

Amy Romney

Mark Romney

Mitt Romney

Scott Romney

Marla Rondo

Karen Roosen

PJ Ruokis

Vandna Ruokis

Elyse Sakuta

Al Sebastian

Alex Sebastian

Christopher Sebastian

Dana Selis

James Selis

Barb Semaan

Gus Semaan

Roy Sexton

Bruce Shapiro

Samuel Skousen

Daniel Smith

Kurt Smith

Mike Smith

Gene Smolyansky

Jonathan Stanley

Robert Stoudemire

Jim Strand

Cindy Stroup

Joe Szmadzinski

Jan Tansel

Charles Taunt

Kathy Tegge

Allen Telmos

Mark Thomas

Amy Tietz

Amy Totonchi

Daniel Totonchi

Robert Trivet

Donald Turner

Caitlin Ulrich

Julie Van Ameyde

Sharon Van Buren

Nancy Varbedian

Deborah Vaters

Bob Waun

Lynn Waun

Ross Weaver

Kay Weaver

Matthew Wehrle

Bobbie Weindorf

Jeffrey Weisserman

Ken Whipple

Matt Wilde

Bo Wilinski

Dawn Williams

Cynthia Wilson

Frank Winter

Mark Winter

John Wuest

Lori Yuhas

Ruth Zittritsch

Robert Zucker

Eric Zuckerman